13 jun big chillin urban dictionary
[…] See e.g., Fellows v. Superior Court, 108 Cal. Applicant was not pleased… she immediately argued California Code of Regulations section 10251 (d) specifically states that the failure to object to a DOR is a waiver of objection to the DOR, and the matter should stay on the calendar. Objection categories are designated to the left of the following pages. Select appropriate category to … chapter i . The vague, ambiguous or unintelligible objection is based upon California Evidence Code § 765(a), which states that a judge “shall exercise reasonable control over the mode of interrogation of a witness so as to make interrogation as rapid, distinct, and as effective for the ascertainment of the truth.” Objections are organized topically.